Jands Lighting
https://jands.com/forum/

Arkaos Media Layers
https://jands.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=21&t=4512
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Kcasebolt [ Wed May 09, 2018 3:59 am ]
Post subject:  Arkaos Media Layers

Anyone know how to activate more layers from an Arkaos Media Server. I have patched a new layer from the server and told the fixture to use custom media. The layer shows up on my desk, links to the thumbnails on the Arkaos - but I get nothing on the FOH screen when I pull up the intensity. What piece am I missing?

Author:  c0astman [ Wed May 09, 2018 5:42 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Arkaos Media Layers

Do you have control over a first Layer?
Are you using more than one projector device or adding Layers to enable transitions on the same device?

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 10 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/