Jands Lighting
It is currently Wed Nov 20, 2019 8:46 am




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
 Artnet IN 
Author Message
Contributor
Contributor

Joined: Mon Sep 29, 2014 11:58 pm
Posts: 23
Reply with quote
Post Artnet IN
I'm trying to get Resolume and Vista to play nicely. i have some Pixel bars that i want to run with both my console/Resolume via Artnet merging. Vista doesn't have any Artnet IN capabilities correct?


Wed Jun 27, 2018 11:29 am
Profile
Site Admin
Site Admin

Joined: Sat Aug 14, 2004 12:13 pm
Posts: 519
Location: Sydney, Australia
Reply with quote
Post Re: Artnet IN
That's right, Vista does not currently support Artnet (or other) input.


Wed Jun 27, 2018 11:31 am
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.