Jands Lighting
It is currently Wed Nov 20, 2019 8:29 am




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
 Export/ Import Presets 
Author Message
Registered
Registered

Joined: Tue Jul 10, 2018 10:30 pm
Posts: 1
Reply with quote
Post Export/ Import Presets
Im new here, and i ve done a lot of presets in a show, and now i want to create a new show but i want the presets that i ve created in other show.

Is it possible to import/export groups and presets for other show?

thanks!! :D


Tue Jul 10, 2018 10:35 pm
Profile
500+ Club
500+ Club

Joined: Thu Feb 23, 2006 12:09 pm
Posts: 956
Location: Austin, TX
Reply with quote
Post Re: Export/ Import Presets
This is now possible in V3. It is currently in beta and you can sign up for it here:
https://www.chroma-q.com/products/vista.asp

_________________
Ben Coleman

Technical Sales Support
Jands/ChromaQ
AC Lighting, Inc


Wed Jul 11, 2018 5:13 am
Profile
Contributor
Contributor

Joined: Thu Oct 06, 2011 8:23 am
Posts: 11
Reply with quote
Post Re: Export/ Import Presets
The only way I know to do it with v2 is to reuse the old show, and delete what you don't want.
It's about time they started listening to people about export-import, or copy-paste. Took them long enough.


Tue Jul 24, 2018 12:50 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.