Jands Lighting
It is currently Fri Dec 13, 2019 3:57 am




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
 updating FX 
Author Message
500+ Club
500+ Club

Joined: Mon Oct 22, 2007 1:51 am
Posts: 1156
Reply with quote
Post updating FX
Please let's have all a look on how "Tricky" this little thing is in Jands,if I have created an fx and dragged it into a fader or a button,why can't this effect be updated automaticly if I need to correct it?,why do I need to drag out the precedent fx and drag in the new corrected one? why can't we just have to options create a new one or just update?
Thanx to all!


Fri Aug 01, 2014 12:45 am
Profile
Contributor
Contributor

Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2012 9:23 am
Posts: 26
Location: San Jose
Reply with quote
Post Re: updating FX
I agree,
I feel the FX can use some more work.

Specifically allow you to adjust when an fx ends or begins in the timeline.

I keep running into starting or stopping an fx, and all the movers, jump into place.

_________________
Kyle Harbour
High Desert Church
T2


Sat Aug 02, 2014 11:15 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.