Jands Lighting
It is currently Sun Dec 15, 2019 10:46 am




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
 Arkaos Media Layers 
Author Message
Registered
Registered

Joined: Mon Feb 29, 2016 2:57 am
Posts: 4
Reply with quote
Post Arkaos Media Layers
Anyone know how to activate more layers from an Arkaos Media Server. I have patched a new layer from the server and told the fixture to use custom media. The layer shows up on my desk, links to the thumbnails on the Arkaos - but I get nothing on the FOH screen when I pull up the intensity. What piece am I missing?


Wed May 09, 2018 3:59 am
Profile
Regular
Regular

Joined: Sat Dec 08, 2007 7:17 am
Posts: 88
Location: Bristol, UK
Reply with quote
Post Re: Arkaos Media Layers
Do you have control over a first Layer?
Are you using more than one projector device or adding Layers to enable transitions on the same device?

_________________
Andy Hughes
Red Boat Lighting
L5, S3, and M1


Wed May 09, 2018 5:42 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © phpBB Group.